NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $331,612 - $403,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,534 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of February 2014

SUPER NICE 3 BEDROOM;S.2 BATHS.LOTS OF NEW TILE AND CARPET.EAT IN ISLAND KITCHEN
WITH ALL OF THE APPLIANCES.LARGE FAMILY ROOM WITH A DUAL FIREPLACE T0 LIVING ROOM.INSIDE LAUNDRY WITH THE W/D.SUN SCREENS ON ALL THE WINDOWS.LARGE COVERED PATIO.2 CAR GARAGE.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joyce McCarl

Valley King Properties, LLC License #SA511525000 Listed on: 02/25/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Jason Ingram

Platinum Realty Group License #SA638974000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,534 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/25/14
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-39-035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2014-02-25

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: BELL RD. AND 35TH AVE
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: RANCHO ENCANTO UNIT ONE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Two Way Fireplace2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Two Way Fireplace
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1534.0
  • Stories: 1

• Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Painted, Block, Slump Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Construction:Slump Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ironwood Elementary School
  • High School: Greenway High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Foothills Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.0
  • Parcel #: 207-39-035

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 207.00
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Map Number: 39.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2014
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold Price
$1,050
Current Estimated Value
$361,403

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$360,353

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Rodgers Donald M and Rodgers Irene C
Bought by
Rodgers Donald M and Rodgers Irene C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lorimor Walter M $130,000 First American Title Ins Co
Rodgers Donald M -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Under Contract -- -- --
02/25/2014 02/25/14 For Rent $1,050 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,509 $11,872 -- --
2024 $1,426 $11,306 -- --
2023 $1,426 $26,320 $5,260 $21,060
2022 $1,379 $20,050 $4,010 $16,040
2021 $1,397 $18,250 $3,650 $14,600
2020 $1,362 $16,850 $3,370 $13,480
2019 $1,337 $15,660 $3,130 $12,530
2018 $1,302 $14,130 $2,820 $11,310
2017 $1,295 $12,420 $2,480 $9,940
2016 $1,272 $11,420 $2,280 $9,140
2015 $1,178 $10,850 $2,170 $8,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5075266

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-39-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.