1682 Cottage Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Prosperity Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,207 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1682 Cottage Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $322,552, approximately $181 per square foot. 1682 Cottage Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including The Heights Community School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Resolution Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Splichal George C and Splichal Valerie J
Bought by
Young Vaugh T and Thao Sou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resolution Properties Inc | $76,000 | -- | |
| Young Vaugh T | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $315,600 | $30,000 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $291,700 | $25,000 | $266,700 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $288,200 | $25,000 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $246,900 | $25,000 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $230,300 | $26,700 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $3,704 | $230,300 | $26,700 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $217,400 | $26,700 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $205,900 | $26,700 | $179,200 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $170,700 | $26,700 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map