1682 Fawn Ct Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,369,000 - $3,105,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$1,801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1682 Fawn Ct, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,736,816, approximately $1,800 per square foot. 1682 Fawn Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Forest Hill Elementary School, and Capri Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Hannah Pamela L and The Dougals A Simpson Trust
Bought by
Reznikov Igor and Reznikov Yuliya S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,015,269
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,721,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Simpson Douglas A
Bought by
Simpson Douglas A and Hanna Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,015,269
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,721,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Simpson Douglas A
Bought by
Simpson Douglas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Simpson Mary R
Bought by
Simpson Douglas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reznikov Igor | $1,600,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Simpson Douglas A | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Douglas A | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Douglas A | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Douglas A | -- | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reznikov Igor | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Douglas A | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,577 | $2,258,907 | $1,706,742 | $552,165 |
| 2024 | $27,577 | $2,214,616 | $1,673,277 | $541,339 |
| 2023 | $27,183 | $2,171,193 | $1,640,468 | $530,725 |
| 2022 | $26,954 | $2,128,621 | $1,608,302 | $520,319 |
| 2021 | $26,488 | $2,086,884 | $1,576,767 | $510,117 |
| 2020 | $23,353 | $1,861,290 | $1,560,600 | $300,690 |
| 2019 | $20,700 | $1,632,000 | $1,530,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $135,990 | $38,754 | $97,236 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $133,325 | $37,995 | $95,330 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $130,711 | $37,250 | $93,461 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $128,749 | $36,691 | $92,058 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $126,228 | $35,973 | $90,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map