16825 Kingstowne Estates Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16825 Kingstowne Estates Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $456,834, approximately $221 per square foot. 16825 Kingstowne Estates Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Busch Properties Inc
Bought by
Long Gary R and Long Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,835
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Nahstoll Martin F and Nahstoll Anitamarie A
Bought by
Busch Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Nahstoll Martin F and Nahstoll Anitamarie A
Bought by
Nahstoll Martin F and Nahstoll Anitamarie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Nahstoll Martin F and Nahstoll Anitamarie A
Bought by
Nahstoll Martin F and Nahstoll Anitamarie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Nahstoll Martin F and Nahstoll Anitamarie A
Bought by
Nahstoll Martin F and Nahstoll Anitamarie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Nahstoll Martin F and Nahstoll Anitamarie A
Bought by
Nahstoll Martin F and Nahstoll Anitamarie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,750
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Nahstoll Martin F and Nahstoll Anitamarie A
Bought by
Nahstoll Martin F and Nahstoll Anitamarie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Nance Bryan L
Bought by
Nahstoll Martin F and Nahstoll Anita Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Gary R | $258,900 | Ust | |
| Busch Properties Inc | $258,900 | Ust | |
| Busch Properties Inc | $266,500 | Clt | |
| Nahstoll Martin F | -- | None Available | |
| Nahstoll Martin F | -- | None Available | |
| Nahstoll Martin F | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Nahstoll Martin F | -- | -- | |
| Nahstoll Martin E | -- | -- | |
| Nahstoll Martin F | -- | -- | |
| Nahstoll Martin F | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Busch Properties Inc | $38,835 | |
| Open | Long Gary R | $207,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Nahstoll Martin F | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nahstoll Martin F | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nahstoll Martin E | $154,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nahstoll Martin F | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $78,830 | $28,800 | $50,030 |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $73,760 | $16,000 | $57,760 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $73,760 | $16,000 | $57,760 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $60,230 | $16,000 | $44,230 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $60,230 | $16,000 | $44,230 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $57,890 | $14,400 | $43,490 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $57,890 | $14,400 | $43,490 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $44,650 | $11,990 | $32,660 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $45,670 | $10,410 | $35,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map