1683 Neptune Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,946,000 - $2,324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$1,050/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1683 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,207,723, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 1683 Neptune Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $390,242 | $156,171 | $234,071 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $382,591 | $153,109 | $229,482 |
| 2023 | $4,493 | $375,090 | $150,107 | $224,983 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $367,736 | $147,164 | $220,572 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $360,527 | $144,279 | $216,248 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $356,831 | $142,800 | $214,031 |
| 2019 | $4,120 | $349,835 | $140,000 | $209,835 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $342,976 | $137,255 | $205,721 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $336,252 | $134,564 | $201,688 |
| 2016 | $3,861 | $329,660 | $131,926 | $197,734 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $324,709 | $129,945 | $194,764 |
| 2014 | $3,685 | $318,349 | $127,400 | $190,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map