1684 E Eclipse Ave Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1684 E Eclipse Ave, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $393,581, approximately $303 per square foot. 1684 E Eclipse Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Copper Hills Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $176,632 | $53,038 | $123,594 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $169,776 | $50,980 | $118,796 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $166,448 | $49,981 | $116,467 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $163,185 | $49,001 | $114,184 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $161,513 | $48,499 | $113,014 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $158,348 | $47,549 | $110,799 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $155,244 | $46,617 | $108,627 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $152,201 | $45,703 | $106,498 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $149,217 | $44,807 | $104,410 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $146,976 | $44,134 | $102,842 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $144,098 | $43,270 | $100,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map