1685 Lorane Hwy Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,215 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Lorane Hwy, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $547,304, approximately $292 per square foot. 1685 Lorane Hwy is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Hudson Margaret
Bought by
Desser Peter F and Desser Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,494
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$429,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desser Peter F | $285,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desser Peter F | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records