Seller's Agent in 2017
Darin Zuber
Real Broker
(559) 435-9999
97 in this area
633 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $776,000
The best journey brings you here, to your new home. Incredible details abound throughout, such as custom detailed casings, 6'' crown molding, 18'' tile floors & Acacia hardwood. The large family room is the perfect combination of elegance & warmth. It is open to the immense kitchen w/plenty of counter space, including a large breakfast bar, 6 burner gas stove, convection oven & microwave, subzero fridge, & eating area, which overlooks the tranquil backyard. Entertaining will be a delight in this home which features a formal dining room complete w/wine closet. This fantastic floor plan features 4 large BR's, 1 that has been converted to an office, & can easily be converted back. The master suite is off the family room for a bit of privacy and boasts a beautiful bath with 2 incredible walk-in closets. A finished 2 separate garage, synthetic lawn & a side yard for gardening are just more of the exceptional quality of all of the living space that surrounds you.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Jatinder | $467,000 | Fidelity National Title Fres | |
| Wong Toby K | $395,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hanvey Robert L | $500,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| 5539 Enterprises Ii Lp | $171,000 | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann Jatinder | $323,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Toby K | $316,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | Sold | $467,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | For Sale | $467,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,671 | $531,362 | $159,408 | $371,954 |
| 2023 | $6,410 | $510,730 | $153,219 | $357,511 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $500,716 | $150,215 | $350,501 |
| 2021 | $6,125 | $490,899 | $147,270 | $343,629 |
| 2020 | $6,097 | $485,866 | $145,760 | $340,106 |
| 2019 | $5,981 | $476,340 | $142,902 | $333,438 |
| 2018 | $5,850 | $467,000 | $140,100 | $326,900 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $404,200 | $94,500 | $309,700 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $350,260 | $91,372 | $258,888 |
| 2015 | $5,048 | $412,813 | $83,607 | $329,206 |
| 2014 | $4,954 | $404,728 | $81,970 | $322,758 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Darin Zuber
Real Broker
(559) 435-9999
97 in this area
633 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 489894
APN: 558-160-49S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.