1686 Olympic St Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,248 - $859,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1686 Olympic St, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $816,562, approximately $558 per square foot. 1686 Olympic St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Hinz Ronald L and Hinz Lee Anne
Bought by
Hinz Family Trust and Hinz Lee Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Biggs Marie Clara
Bought by
Hinz Ronald L and Hinz Lee Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,786
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$706,776
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinz Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hinz Ronald L | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinz Ronald L | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,683 | $460,549 | $230,276 | $230,273 |
| 2024 | $5,683 | $451,519 | $225,761 | $225,758 |
| 2023 | $5,343 | $442,666 | $221,334 | $221,332 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $433,987 | $216,994 | $216,993 |
| 2021 | $5,352 | $425,478 | $212,739 | $212,739 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $421,116 | $210,558 | $210,558 |
| 2019 | $4,927 | $412,860 | $206,430 | $206,430 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $404,766 | $202,383 | $202,383 |
| 2017 | $4,772 | $396,830 | $198,415 | $198,415 |
| 2016 | $4,557 | $389,050 | $194,525 | $194,525 |
| 2015 | $4,459 | $383,208 | $191,604 | $191,604 |
| 2014 | $4,354 | $372,000 | $186,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map