NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $740,000 - $831,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,218 Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2021

Last sale price $690,000 $567 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,004 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Hills
  • Private Yard
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Hillside Middle School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of August 2021

Lovely Alpine... Heart of the Valley.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alva Conner

Far Western Realty Company License #00605510 Listed on: 07/02/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Filip Crispino

Keller Williams North Valley License #01955402

Keller Williams North Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 8,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,218 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Not Applicable 1007242 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6420072095

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

8,440 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Not Applicable - 1007242
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6420072095
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1218.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Accessibility Features: No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Area, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 566.50
  • Room Type: Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Cooking, Gas Cooking, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs

Green Features

  • Green Location: Transportation, Walkability

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Lawn, Rectangular Lot, Utilities - Overhead, Walkstreet, Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size: 8,440 sq.ft Rect.
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8440.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8440.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2021
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Dyer Gary S and Dyer Laura A
Bought by
Palencia Heriberto Guerrero and Angulo Olga
Seller's Agent
Alva Conner
Far Western Realty Company
Buyer's Agent
Filip Crispino
Keller Williams North Valley
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$690,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,000
6.15%
Current Estimated Value
$790,683

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,683
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.89%
Original Mortgage
$620,931
Outstanding Balance
$563,399
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,284

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Dyer Gary S and Dyer Laura A
Bought by
The Dyer Revocable Living Trust and Dyer Laura A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Dyer Gary S
Bought by
Dyer Gary S and Dyer Laura A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,800
Interest Rate
5.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Ngubo Thabo Robert
Bought by
Dyer Gary S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
7.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Ngubo Heather and Davidson Heather
Bought by
Ngubo Thabo Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Davidson Heather
Bought by
Ngubo Thabo Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Davidson Mark
Bought by
Davidson Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
12.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Mcghee Gerald S
Bought by
Davidson Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
12.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palencia Heriberto Guerrero $690,000 Chicago Title Company
The Dyer Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Dyer Gary S -- Gateway Title Company
Dyer Gary S $213,000 --
Ngubo Thabo Robert -- Lawyers Title Company
Ngubo Thabo Robert -- Lawyers Title Company
Davidson Heather -- Chicago Title Co
Davidson Heather $170,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Palencia Heriberto Guerrero $620,931
Previous Owner Dyer Gary S $198,800
Previous Owner Dyer Gary S $170,400
Previous Owner Ngubo Thabo Robert $131,000
Previous Owner Davidson Heather $110,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2021 08/12/21 Sold $690,000 +6.2% $567 / Sq Ft
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 For Sale $650,000 +30852.4% $534 / Sq Ft
04/04/2014 04/04/14 Sold $2,100 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2014 04/04/14 Rented $2,100 -4.5% --
03/21/2014 03/21/14 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2014 03/09/14 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
03/05/2014 03/05/14 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2014 01/09/14 For Sale $2,100 -- $2 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,704 $732,233 $475,952 $256,281
2024 $8,704 $717,876 $466,620 $251,256
2023 $8,188 $703,800 $457,470 $246,330
2022 $8,177 $690,000 $448,500 $241,500
2021 $3,984 $302,417 $120,963 $181,454
2020 $3,893 $299,319 $119,724 $179,595
2019 $3,714 $293,451 $117,377 $176,074
2018 $3,675 $287,698 $115,076 $172,622
2017 $3,587 $282,058 $112,820 $169,238
2016 $3,424 $276,528 $110,608 $165,920
2015 $3,345 $272,377 $108,948 $163,429
2014 -- $267,044 $106,815 $160,229

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: 221003627

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 642-0-072-095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.