1687 N Pearson Dr Springfield, MO 65802
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1687 N Pearson Dr, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $255,408, approximately $164 per square foot. 1687 N Pearson Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Adms Brenda J and Zahneer Brednao J
Bought by
Admson Breand and Admson Gary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,497
Outstanding Balance
$69,482
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Zahner Brenda J and Adams Gary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,781
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Bisher Jordon and Bisher Elizabeth
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Smith Clara and Thompson Pamela
Bought by
Bisher Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,653
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Admson Breand | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zahner Brenda J | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $127,060 | None Available | |
| Bisher Jordan | -- | Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Admson Breand | $87,497 | |
| Closed | Zahner Brenda J | $97,781 | |
| Previous Owner | Bisher Jordan | $117,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $32,550 | $10,450 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $26,980 | $8,550 | $18,430 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $26,980 | $8,550 | $18,430 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $25,060 | $8,550 | $16,510 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $25,060 | $8,550 | $16,510 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $23,540 | $8,550 | $14,990 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $23,540 | $8,550 | $14,990 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $23,480 | $7,600 | $15,880 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $22,190 | $7,600 | $14,590 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $22,190 | $7,600 | $14,590 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $22,190 | $7,600 | $14,590 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $21,700 | $7,600 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map