16876 County 23 Canton, MN 55922
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16876 County 23, Canton, MN 55922 and is currently estimated at $378,988, approximately $197 per square foot. 16876 County 23 is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Mabel-Canton Elementary School and Mabel-Canton Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $364,600 | $87,600 | $277,000 |
| 2024 | $2,062 | $320,100 | $63,100 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $320,100 | $63,100 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $189,500 | $43,500 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $172,700 | $43,500 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $172,700 | $43,500 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $171,600 | $42,400 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $171,600 | $42,400 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $162,300 | $40,900 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $157,500 | $36,100 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $139,300 | $35,906 | $103,394 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $138,900 | $35,506 | $103,394 |
| 2013 | $1,488 | $137,800 | $35,164 | $102,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map