18667 Deer Rd Canton, MN 55922
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $482,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18667 Deer Rd, Canton, MN 55922 and is currently estimated at $435,174, approximately $186 per square foot. 18667 Deer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mabel-Canton Elementary School and Mabel-Canton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Evelyn M
Bought by
Johnson Michael D and Johnson Renee L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $463,300 | $70,000 | $393,300 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $404,800 | $46,000 | $358,800 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $404,800 | $46,000 | $358,800 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $233,500 | $46,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $164,300 | $40,000 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $50 | $164,300 | $40,000 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map