18680 Deer Rd Canton, MN 55922
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18680 Deer Rd, Canton, MN 55922 and is currently estimated at $413,363, approximately $231 per square foot. 18680 Deer Rd is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Mabel-Canton Elementary School and Mabel-Canton Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $456,500 | $125,300 | $331,200 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $388,000 | $97,500 | $290,500 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $388,000 | $97,500 | $290,500 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $236,800 | $82,000 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $210,400 | $70,000 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $210,400 | $70,000 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $211,100 | $68,900 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $211,100 | $68,900 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $197,600 | $64,600 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $193,400 | $60,400 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $180,100 | $63,410 | $116,690 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $180,500 | $63,810 | $116,690 |
| 2013 | $2,006 | $177,800 | $54,250 | $123,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map