16890 Canyon View Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $889,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16890 Canyon View Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $829,613, approximately $406 per square foot. 16890 Canyon View Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Turley Susan J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Turley Susan J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowen Turley Susan J | $111,612 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $280,838 | $59,719 | $221,119 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $269,935 | $57,401 | $212,534 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $264,643 | $56,276 | $208,367 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $259,455 | $55,173 | $204,282 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $256,796 | $54,608 | $202,188 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $251,762 | $53,538 | $198,224 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $246,827 | $52,489 | $194,338 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $241,988 | $51,460 | $190,528 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $237,244 | $50,451 | $186,793 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $233,683 | $49,695 | $183,988 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $229,107 | $48,722 | $180,385 |
Map
- 15750 Pounders Dr
- 16130 Reiner Cir
- 16465 Holcomb Way
- 16069 Ranchview Ct
- 16575 Bonanza Dr
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 22
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 90
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 256
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 52
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 99
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 57
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 114
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 85
- 16130 Gallery Heights Dr
- 16094 Mariposa Ave
- 17423 Wicker Way
- 16460 Landon Ct
- 17575 Wicker Way
- 17457 Bretton Woods Place
- 16025 Perry Heights Dr
- 16920 Canyon View Dr
- 15815 Woodcrest Dr
- 16840 Canyon View Dr
- 15745 Streamview Ct
- 16950 Canyon View Dr
- 15840 Sagewood Ct
- 16991 Canyon View Dr
- 16800 Canyon View Dr
- 15845 Woodcrest Dr
- 16785 Amberwood Ct
- 15850 Woodcrest Dr
- 15740 Streamview Ct
- 16976 Mockingbird Canyon Rd
- 15720 Streamview Ct
- 15835 Sagewood Ct
- 15675 Streamview Ct
- 16980 Canyon View Dr Unit 1
- 16980 Canyon View Dr
- 15710 Streamview Ct
- 16275 Stone Ridge Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.