168A Emmans Rd Flanders, NJ 07836
Estimated Value: $727,864 - $786,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,410
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168A Emmans Rd, Flanders, NJ 07836 and is currently estimated at $763,216, approximately $316 per square foot. 168A Emmans Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Roxbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Tafuro Maureen C
Bought by
Bishop Dylan and Bishop Autumn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Outstanding Balance
$720,703
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$42,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Tafuro Paul and Tafuro Maureen
Bought by
Tafuro Paul A and Tafuro Maureen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Dylan | $750,000 | New Jersey Land Title | |
| Bishop Dylan | $750,000 | New Jersey Land Title | |
| Tafuro Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Dylan | $725,000 | |
| Closed | Bishop Dylan | $725,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,234 | $481,400 | $103,500 | $377,900 |
| 2024 | $13,027 | $481,400 | $103,500 | $377,900 |
| 2023 | $13,027 | $481,400 | $103,500 | $377,900 |
| 2022 | $12,680 | $481,400 | $103,500 | $377,900 |
| 2021 | $12,680 | $481,400 | $103,500 | $377,900 |
| 2020 | $12,656 | $481,400 | $103,500 | $377,900 |
| 2019 | $12,420 | $481,400 | $103,500 | $377,900 |
| 2018 | $15,408 | $357,500 | $72,200 | $285,300 |
| 2017 | $15,326 | $357,500 | $72,200 | $285,300 |
| 2016 | $15,026 | $357,500 | $72,200 | $285,300 |
| 2015 | $14,654 | $357,500 | $72,200 | $285,300 |
| 2014 | $14,422 | $357,500 | $72,200 | $285,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map