4 Sandra Ct Flanders, NJ 07836
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $717,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,056
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Sandra Ct, Flanders, NJ 07836 and is currently estimated at $614,364, approximately $298 per square foot. 4 Sandra Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Roxbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,405 | $378,500 | $108,900 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $10,242 | $378,500 | $108,900 | $269,600 |
| 2023 | $10,242 | $378,500 | $108,900 | $269,600 |
| 2022 | $9,970 | $378,500 | $108,900 | $269,600 |
| 2021 | $9,970 | $378,500 | $108,900 | $269,600 |
| 2020 | $9,951 | $378,500 | $108,900 | $269,600 |
| 2019 | $9,765 | $378,500 | $108,900 | $269,600 |
| 2018 | $10,391 | $241,100 | $64,700 | $176,400 |
| 2017 | $10,336 | $241,100 | $64,700 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $10,133 | $241,100 | $64,700 | $176,400 |
| 2015 | $9,883 | $241,100 | $64,700 | $176,400 |
| 2014 | $9,726 | $241,100 | $64,700 | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map