6 Sandra Ct Flanders, NJ 07836
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $744,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,270
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Sandra Ct, Flanders, NJ 07836 and is currently estimated at $680,280, approximately $299 per square foot. 6 Sandra Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Roxbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Boyle Elisa Kates and Boyle Conrad C
Bought by
Boyle Elisa Kates and Boyle Conrad C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Outstanding Balance
$256,410
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Mills Daniel
Bought by
Boyle Conrad and Kates Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Elisa Kates | -- | Service Link | |
| Boyle Conrad | $541,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle Elisa Kates | $375,200 | |
| Closed | Boyle Conrad | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,485 | $417,800 | $109,700 | $308,100 |
| 2024 | $11,306 | $417,800 | $109,700 | $308,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map