Estimated Value: $109,004 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16907 Scott Rd, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $175,751, approximately $132 per square foot. 16907 Scott Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Hancock Sharilyn M
Bought by
Roose Denae H and Brandt Hayley K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roose Denae H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $31,180 | $5,430 | $25,750 |
| 2024 | $738 | $31,180 | $5,430 | $25,750 |
| 2023 | $745 | $31,180 | $5,430 | $25,750 |
| 2022 | $698 | $26,290 | $5,080 | $21,210 |
| 2021 | $698 | $26,290 | $5,080 | $21,210 |
| 2020 | $677 | $26,290 | $5,080 | $21,210 |
| 2019 | $564 | $23,220 | $5,080 | $18,140 |
| 2018 | $555 | $23,220 | $5,080 | $18,140 |
| 2017 | $501 | $23,219 | $5,075 | $18,144 |
| 2016 | $475 | $20,906 | $5,075 | $15,831 |
| 2015 | $252 | $20,906 | $5,075 | $15,831 |
| 2014 | $252 | $20,906 | $5,075 | $15,831 |
| 2013 | $252 | $20,906 | $5,075 | $15,831 |
| 2012 | $252 | $20,906 | $5,075 | $15,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map