Estimated Value: $250,000 - $336,707
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2778 Mulligans Bluff Rd, Ney, OH 43549 and is currently estimated at $306,236, approximately $179 per square foot. 2778 Mulligans Bluff Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Gregory S and Johnson Lori
Bought by
Johnson Gregory S and Johnson Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Baker Terry L and Johnson Gregory
Bought by
Johnson Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Bought by
Johnson Gregory S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gregory S | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Lori | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Gregory S | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $93,830 | $10,830 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $93,830 | $10,830 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $93,830 | $10,830 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $78,700 | $9,490 | $69,210 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $78,700 | $9,490 | $69,210 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $78,700 | $9,490 | $69,210 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $68,470 | $9,060 | $59,410 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $68,470 | $9,060 | $59,410 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $68,464 | $9,058 | $59,406 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $57,211 | $8,064 | $49,147 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $57,211 | $8,064 | $49,147 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $57,211 | $8,064 | $49,147 |
| 2013 | $1,131 | $57,211 | $8,064 | $49,147 |
| 2012 | $1,131 | $57,211 | $8,064 | $49,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map