Estimated Value: $184,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2882 Mulligans Bluff Rd, Ney, OH 43549 and is currently estimated at $235,197, approximately $209 per square foot. 2882 Mulligans Bluff Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Bought by
Arps Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Bought by
Arps Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Bought by
Arps Robert W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arps Robert W | $107,000 | -- | |
| Arps Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Arps Robert W | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $62,570 | $14,000 | $48,570 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $62,570 | $14,000 | $48,570 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $62,570 | $14,000 | $48,570 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $51,610 | $12,080 | $39,530 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $51,610 | $12,080 | $39,530 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $51,610 | $12,080 | $39,530 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $45,200 | $11,400 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $45,200 | $11,400 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $45,199 | $11,396 | $33,803 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $42,977 | $10,808 | $32,169 |
| 2015 | $642 | $42,977 | $10,808 | $32,169 |
| 2014 | $642 | $42,977 | $10,808 | $32,169 |
| 2013 | $642 | $42,480 | $10,311 | $32,169 |
| 2012 | $642 | $42,480 | $10,311 | $32,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map