16909 3rd Ave SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,271,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16909 3rd Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $1,224,750, approximately $430 per square foot. 16909 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Larson Vincent O
Bought by
Heinzig Mark P and Heinzig Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Larson Vincent O
Bought by
Larson Vincent O and Vincent O Larson Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinzig Mark P | $364,000 | Pnwt | |
| Larson Vincent O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heinzig Mark P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,356 | $1,054,200 | $570,000 | $484,200 |
| 2025 | $7,727 | $1,003,800 | $530,000 | $473,800 |
| 2024 | $7,727 | $922,200 | $520,000 | $402,200 |
| 2023 | $8,143 | $1,018,400 | $570,000 | $448,400 |
| 2022 | $8,267 | $844,600 | $385,000 | $459,600 |
| 2020 | $7,780 | $702,100 | $328,000 | $374,100 |
| 2019 | $6,294 | $561,700 | $280,000 | $281,700 |
| 2018 | $6,447 | $507,400 | $240,000 | $267,400 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $455,100 | $205,000 | $250,100 |
| 2016 | $5,051 | $410,900 | $180,000 | $230,900 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $382,900 | $150,000 | $232,900 |
| 2013 | $3,860 | $280,000 | $127,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map