309 170th Place SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $1,065,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 170th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $925,715, approximately $468 per square foot. 309 170th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Klp Inc
Bought by
Thompson Kirk J and Thompson Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,065
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$845,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Kirk J | $270,000 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Kirk J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,176 | $881,100 | $580,000 | $301,100 |
| 2025 | $6,936 | $876,800 | $515,000 | $361,800 |
| 2024 | $6,936 | $844,200 | $495,000 | $349,200 |
| 2023 | $7,679 | $979,300 | $590,000 | $389,300 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $690,500 | $360,000 | $330,500 |
| 2020 | $6,315 | $576,900 | $294,000 | $282,900 |
| 2019 | $5,758 | $523,200 | $243,000 | $280,200 |
| 2018 | $5,746 | $460,000 | $210,000 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $412,500 | $175,000 | $237,500 |
| 2016 | $4,657 | $387,600 | $160,000 | $227,600 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $364,300 | $140,000 | $224,300 |
| 2013 | $3,556 | $265,900 | $107,000 | $158,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map