1692 S 23rd St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $632,986 - $726,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1692 S 23rd St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $682,747, approximately $250 per square foot. 1692 S 23rd St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including De Anza Magnet, Wilson Jr. High, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Beth Kelley Mary
Bought by
Mary Beth Kelley Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Kelley Kevin E and Kelley Mary Beth
Bought by
Kelley Kevin E and Kelley Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Terrazas Jesus T
Bought by
Kelley Kevin E and Kelley Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,300
Interest Rate
10.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Beth Kelley Revocable Trust | -- | Ewing Johnson & Graves Plc | |
| Kelley Kevin E | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Kelley Kevin E | $257,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelley Kevin E | $339,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Kevin E | $231,300 | |
| Closed | Kelley Kevin E | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $400,177 | $72,405 | $327,772 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $384,641 | $69,595 | $315,046 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $377,100 | $68,231 | $308,869 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $369,707 | $66,894 | $302,813 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $365,918 | $66,209 | $299,709 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $358,744 | $64,911 | $293,833 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $351,711 | $63,639 | $288,072 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $344,816 | $62,392 | $282,424 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $338,056 | $61,169 | $276,887 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $332,979 | $60,251 | $272,728 |
| 2014 | $3,689 | $326,457 | $59,071 | $267,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map