16938 Tupper St Northridge, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $948,742 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16938 Tupper St, Northridge, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $995,436, approximately $585 per square foot. 16938 Tupper St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $320,123 | $128,041 | $192,082 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $313,847 | $125,531 | $188,316 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $307,694 | $123,070 | $184,624 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $301,661 | $120,657 | $181,004 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $295,747 | $118,292 | $177,455 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $286,978 | $114,785 | $172,193 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $281,352 | $112,535 | $168,817 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $270,428 | $108,166 | $162,262 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $266,367 | $106,542 | $159,825 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $261,150 | $104,455 | $156,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map