16965 Knapp St Northridge, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $944,022 - $1,154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16965 Knapp St, Northridge, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $1,015,506, approximately $497 per square foot. 16965 Knapp St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Garrett Scott C
Bought by
Galla Anthony J and Galla Gina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Outstanding Balance
$122,304
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$893,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
West Herbert C and West Nettie Mae
Bought by
Garrett Scott C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galla Anthony J | $369,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Garrett Scott C | $165,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galla Anthony J | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrett Scott C | $148,500 | |
| Closed | Galla Anthony J | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,313 | $582,864 | $287,336 | $295,528 |
| 2024 | $7,223 | $571,436 | $281,702 | $289,734 |
| 2023 | $7,087 | $560,232 | $276,179 | $284,053 |
| 2022 | $6,763 | $549,248 | $270,764 | $278,484 |
| 2021 | $16,090 | $538,479 | $265,455 | $273,024 |
| 2019 | $15,893 | $522,510 | $257,583 | $264,927 |
| 2018 | $15,776 | $512,266 | $252,533 | $259,733 |
| 2016 | $6,068 | $492,377 | $242,728 | $249,649 |
| 2015 | $5,981 | $484,982 | $239,082 | $245,900 |
| 2014 | $6,007 | $475,483 | $234,399 | $241,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map