NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $211,000 - $300,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,180 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2018

Last sale price $51,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 395% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,782 / mo

221 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bungalow
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • South Hill School Rated A-
  • Vinyl Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2018

This 3 bedroom is being offered below assessment. This is 5 minutes to Ithaca.If you have some skills this could be the fixer you have been looking for. It almost feels like a duplex. Very quiet location due to the distance from the road. Priced well below assessment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian DeYoung

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty Brokerage Email: brian@ithacabroker.com License #30DE1022539 Listed on: 05/25/2017

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Brady

Howard Hanna S Tier Inc License #10301215322

Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,775

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 20,908 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x229

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • 1,180 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Schools

  • South Hill Elementary School

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Well

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0-1-76-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,775

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size: 85X229
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Attribution Contact: brian@ithacabroker.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary
  • Living Area: 1180.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Propane Tank - Leased

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20908.0
  • Parcel #: 0-1-76-00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2775.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2017
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Pacheco Tommy J
Bought by
Gator Construction Inc
Seller's Agent
Brian DeYoung
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kevin Brady
Howard Hanna S Tier Inc
List Price
$69,950
Sold Price
$51,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,950
-27.09%
Current Estimated Value
$252,410

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,410
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.31%
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,408
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$185,002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Adams Augustine
Bought by
Pacheco Tommy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gator Construction Inc $51,000 --
Pacheco Tommy J $85,000 Jeff Coleman
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gator Construction Inc $81,000
Previous Owner Pacheco Tommy J $80,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Sold $51,000 -27.1% $43 / Sq Ft
01/02/2018 01/02/18 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2017 05/25/17 For Sale $69,950 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,317 $210,000 $14,400 $195,600
2024 $5,247 $210,000 $14,400 $195,600
2023 $5,254 $193,000 $14,400 $178,600
2022 $4,802 $180,000 $14,400 $165,600
2021 $4,104 $140,000 $14,400 $125,600
2020 $2,956 $140,000 $14,400 $125,600
2019 $2,731 $50,000 $14,400 $35,600
2018 $1,491 $50,000 $14,400 $35,600
2017 $2,703 $90,000 $14,400 $75,600
2016 $2,743 $90,000 $14,400 $75,600
2015 -- $90,000 $14,400 $75,600
2014 -- $75,000 $11,800 $63,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: IB310191

APN: 502200-007-000-0001-076-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.