16955 Gault St van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $695,035 - $1,453,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16955 Gault St, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $947,759, approximately $1,010 per square foot. 16955 Gault St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gault Street Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Heerman Patricia J
Bought by
Heerman Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Hanks David Eames
Bought by
Heeman Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Hanks David Eames
Bought by
Hanks David Eames
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Hanks David Eames and Heerman David L
Bought by
Hanks David Eames
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heerman Patricia J | -- | Title365 | |
| Heeman Patricia J | -- | None Available | |
| Hanks David Eames | -- | None Available | |
| Hanks David Eames | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heerman Patricia J | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $71,763 | $48,999 | $22,764 |
| 2024 | $989 | $70,357 | $48,039 | $22,318 |
| 2023 | $972 | $68,979 | $47,098 | $21,881 |
| 2022 | $930 | $67,627 | $46,175 | $21,452 |
| 2021 | $913 | $66,302 | $45,270 | $21,032 |
| 2019 | $887 | $64,337 | $43,928 | $20,409 |
| 2018 | $812 | $63,076 | $43,067 | $20,009 |
| 2016 | $763 | $60,629 | $41,396 | $19,233 |
| 2015 | $752 | $59,720 | $40,775 | $18,945 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,551 | $39,977 | $18,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map