16959 Chopin Ct Lathrop, CA 95330
River Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,165 - $870,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16959 Chopin Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $828,041, approximately $299 per square foot. 16959 Chopin Ct is a home with nearby schools including Banta Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Kumar Narayan and Gupta Sonika
Bought by
Darisi Prashant and Darisi Srivalli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,230
Outstanding Balance
$462,749
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Anthem Untd Ri Village Aa Hm L
Bought by
Kumar Narayan and Gupta Sonika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,230
Outstanding Balance
$462,749
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,292
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darisi Prashant | $775,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kumar Narayan | $578,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darisi Prashant | $512,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Kumar Narayan | $404,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,527 | $822,435 | $238,771 | $583,664 |
| 2024 | $14,151 | $806,310 | $234,090 | $572,220 |
| 2023 | $13,880 | $790,500 | $229,500 | $561,000 |
| 2022 | $11,583 | $577,560 | $170,000 | $407,560 |
| 2021 | $10,430 | $123,263 | $123,263 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $122,000 | $122,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $51,325 | $51,325 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map