1696 Lee Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,416,000 - $3,762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$2,166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1696 Lee Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,578,796, approximately $2,166 per square foot. 1696 Lee Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Waller Beatrice E
Bought by
Revocab Waller Beatrice F and Revocab Beatrice F Waller 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2019
Sold by
Waller Beatrice F and The Bruce Dana Waller And Beat
Bought by
Waller Beatrice F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Outstanding Balance
$178,310
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,400,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Waller Beatrice
Bought by
Waller Beatrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Waller Beatrice
Bought by
Waller Beatrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Waller Beatrice Faye
Bought by
Waller Beatrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Waller Bruce D and Waller Beatrice F
Bought by
Waller Bruce Dana and Waller Bruce D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Waller Bruce D and Waller Beatrice F
Bought by
Waller Bruce D and Waller Beatrice F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocab Waller Beatrice F | -- | None Available | |
| Waller Beatrice F | -- | Title365 | |
| Waller Beatrice | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Waller Beatrice | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Waller Beatrice | -- | -- | |
| Waller Beatrice | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Waller Bruce Dana | -- | -- | |
| Waller Bruce D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waller Beatrice F | $202,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Waller Beatrice | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waller Beatrice | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,561 | $856,121 | $591,117 | $265,004 |
| 2024 | $9,561 | $839,335 | $579,527 | $259,808 |
| 2023 | $9,450 | $822,878 | $568,164 | $254,714 |
| 2022 | $9,371 | $806,744 | $557,024 | $249,720 |
| 2021 | $9,420 | $790,926 | $546,102 | $244,824 |
| 2020 | $9,581 | $782,817 | $540,503 | $242,314 |
| 2019 | $9,021 | $767,468 | $529,905 | $237,563 |
| 2018 | $8,928 | $752,420 | $519,515 | $232,905 |
| 2017 | $9,395 | $737,668 | $509,329 | $228,339 |
| 2016 | $9,156 | $723,205 | $499,343 | $223,862 |
| 2015 | $9,025 | $712,343 | $491,843 | $220,500 |
| 2014 | $8,929 | $698,390 | $482,209 | $216,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map