Estimated Value: $1,771,000 - $1,992,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16967 Dorlyn Way, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,867,217, approximately $570 per square foot. 16967 Dorlyn Way is a home with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Miles Family Trust and Miles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,201
Outstanding Balance
$709,822
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,157,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Ag Ehc Ii Len Ca 2 Lp
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Family Trust | $1,573,500 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Llc | $8,300,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Family Trust | $726,201 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,633 | $1,604,741 | $918,000 | $686,741 |
| 2024 | $17,633 | $1,573,276 | $900,000 | $673,276 |
| 2023 | $7,303 | $645,500 | $465,500 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map