16970 Cholla Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,497 - $482,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16970 Cholla Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $451,124, approximately $234 per square foot. 16970 Cholla Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lime Street Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Weis William L
Bought by
Weis William L and Weis Juanita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weis William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $64,529 | $5,358 | $59,171 |
| 2024 | $676 | $63,264 | $5,253 | $58,011 |
| 2023 | $668 | $62,024 | $5,150 | $56,874 |
| 2022 | $653 | $60,808 | $5,049 | $55,759 |
| 2021 | $640 | $59,616 | $4,950 | $54,666 |
| 2020 | $633 | $59,004 | $4,899 | $54,105 |
| 2019 | $619 | $57,847 | $4,803 | $53,044 |
| 2018 | $607 | $56,713 | $4,709 | $52,004 |
| 2017 | $596 | $55,601 | $4,617 | $50,984 |
| 2016 | $583 | $54,510 | $4,526 | $49,984 |
| 2015 | $575 | $53,691 | $4,458 | $49,233 |
| 2014 | $567 | $52,640 | $4,371 | $48,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map