Seller's Agent in 2024
Sharene Greer
Tower Agency
(951) 787-7088
27 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $746,000
Welcome to this charming country home nestled in the heart of desirable Woodcrest!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tower Agency Brokerage Phone: 951-533-0673 License #01302576 Listed on: 09/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Claudia | $297,000 | First American Title | |
| Garcia Claudia | $297,000 | First American Title | |
| Carlos Castaneda Trustee | -- | None Available | |
| Castaneda Carlos | $210,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Claudia | $20,790 | |
| Closed | Garcia Claudia | $20,790 | |
| Open | Garcia Claudia | $583,241 | |
| Closed | Garcia Claudia | $583,241 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Sold | $594,000 | -0.8% | $466 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2024 09/19/24 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $469 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $594,000 | $178,200 | $415,800 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $292,311 | $69,588 | $222,723 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $286,580 | $68,224 | $218,356 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $280,962 | $66,887 | $214,075 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $278,082 | $66,202 | $211,880 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $272,630 | $64,904 | $207,726 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $267,285 | $63,632 | $203,653 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $262,045 | $62,385 | $199,660 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $256,908 | $61,162 | $195,746 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $253,051 | $60,245 | $192,806 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sharene Greer
Tower Agency
(951) 787-7088
27 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Caleb Hanson
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLLEGE PARK
(626) 328-4199
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV24195640
APN: 273-190-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.