17 Bouchard Dr Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Bouchard Dr, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $458,195, approximately $421 per square foot. 17 Bouchard Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $333,000 | $99,700 | $233,300 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $333,000 | $99,700 | $233,300 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $333,000 | $99,700 | $233,300 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $333,000 | $99,700 | $233,300 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $188,800 | $75,300 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $188,800 | $75,300 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $188,800 | $75,300 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $188,800 | $75,300 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $188,800 | $75,300 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $188,900 | $75,400 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $188,900 | $75,400 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $3,132 | $180,000 | $69,200 | $110,800 |
| 2013 | $3,114 | $180,000 | $69,200 | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map