17 Central St Randolph, VT 05060
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Central St, Randolph, VT 05060 and is currently estimated at $433,119, approximately $198 per square foot. 17 Central St is a home with nearby schools including Randolph Elementary School, Randolph Union High School, and Justin Morgan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,977 | $385,400 | $33,900 | $351,500 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $227,900 | $28,700 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $227,900 | $28,700 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $5,532 | $227,900 | $28,700 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | $226,600 | $28,700 | $197,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map