18 Central St Randolph, VT 05060
Estimated Value: $136,840
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Central St, Randolph, VT 05060 and is currently priced at $136,840. 18 Central St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Randolph Elementary School, Randolph Union High School, and Justin Morgan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
White Judy L
Bought by
White David R and White Laurie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White David R | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $2,318 | $99,600 | $28,400 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $99,600 | $28,400 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $99,600 | $28,400 | $71,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $99,600 | $28,400 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $996 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map