17 Charpentier Blvd Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,719 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Charpentier Blvd, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $290,930, approximately $233 per square foot. 17 Charpentier Blvd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Household Finance Corp
Bought by
Kopytyuk Sergey and Kopytyuk Lyubov
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,721
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Household Finance Corp
Bought by
Kopytyuk Sergey and Kopytyuk Lyubov
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Household Finance Corp
Bought by
Household Finance Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopytyuk Sergey | $120,000 | -- | |
| Kopytyuk Sergey | $120,000 | -- | |
| Household Finance Corp | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kopytyuk Sergey | $106,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kopytyuk Sergey | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $234,700 | $82,500 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $228,600 | $80,800 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $209,000 | $73,500 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $178,200 | $63,900 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $162,400 | $58,100 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $155,700 | $58,100 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $144,800 | $58,100 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $137,800 | $55,300 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $142,400 | $55,300 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $145,100 | $55,300 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $141,200 | $55,300 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $141,200 | $55,300 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map