Estimated Value: $180,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 County Road 255a, Glen, MS 38846 and is currently estimated at $198,147, approximately $119 per square foot. 17 County Road 255a is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Sanders Carl and Sanders Adam
Bought by
Rickman Stephen R and Rickman Jessica F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickman Stephen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rickman Stephen R | $0 | |
| Open | Rickman Stephen R | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|