17 Diane Ln Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $441,646
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,268
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Diane Ln, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $436,162, approximately $192 per square foot. 17 Diane Ln is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $374,800 | $56,200 | $318,600 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $374,800 | $56,200 | $318,600 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $249,900 | $45,200 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $5,370 | $249,900 | $45,200 | $204,700 |
| 2020 | $5,278 | $249,900 | $45,200 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $5,036 | $249,900 | $45,200 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | $4,670 | $208,600 | $41,000 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $4,628 | $208,600 | $41,000 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $4,489 | $208,600 | $41,000 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | $4,490 | $208,600 | $41,000 | $167,600 |
| 2013 | $4,487 | $208,600 | $43,200 | $165,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map