17 Fourth Ave Soudan, MN 55782
Soudan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,880 - $120,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Fourth Ave, Soudan, MN 55782 and is currently estimated at $109,970, approximately $81 per square foot. 17 Fourth Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School and Vermilion Country School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Thorp Erik M and Thorp Shelby K
Bought by
Crego Dole S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,713
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$28,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Wargowsky Mary Anne and Wargowsky Peter F
Bought by
Thorp Erik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crego Dole S | $81,000 | Beaumier Trogdon Orman Hurd & | |
| Thorp Erik | $19,000 | Northeast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crego Dole S | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorp Erik | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $324 | $94,500 | $4,700 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $324 | $98,100 | $4,700 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $81,400 | $4,500 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $77,400 | $4,200 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $77,400 | $4,200 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $980 | $79,700 | $4,200 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $868 | $68,200 | $4,000 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $828 | $58,900 | $3,600 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $236 | $56,200 | $3,400 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $192 | $25,800 | $2,000 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $192 | $27,200 | $2,000 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map