17 High Range Dr New Ipswich, NH 03071
Estimated Value: $642,124 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 High Range Dr, New Ipswich, NH 03071 and is currently estimated at $698,281, approximately $275 per square foot. 17 High Range Dr is a home with nearby schools including Highbridge Hill Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Mascenic Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,608 | $622,900 | $126,500 | $496,400 |
| 2024 | $9,481 | $622,900 | $126,500 | $496,400 |
| 2023 | $9,211 | $358,400 | $67,500 | $290,900 |
| 2022 | $8,158 | $347,000 | $67,500 | $279,500 |
| 2021 | $7,088 | $319,000 | $67,500 | $251,500 |
| 2020 | $8 | $378 | $378 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8 | $386 | $386 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map