17 James Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $474,085 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 James Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $516,021, approximately $270 per square foot. 17 James Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Sauinier Laurie A
Bought by
Amato Jeffrey D and Amato Melinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amato Jeffrey D | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amato Jeffrey D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,640 | $231,070 | $83,570 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $8,249 | $231,070 | $83,510 | $147,560 |
| 2023 | $8,037 | $231,070 | $83,510 | $147,560 |
| 2022 | $7,988 | $231,070 | $83,510 | $147,560 |
| 2021 | $8,217 | $231,070 | $83,510 | $147,560 |
| 2020 | $6,657 | $186,060 | $84,070 | $101,990 |
| 2019 | $6,678 | $186,060 | $84,070 | $101,990 |
| 2018 | $6,791 | $186,060 | $84,070 | $101,990 |
| 2017 | $7,349 | $186,060 | $84,070 | $101,990 |
| 2016 | $6,570 | $186,060 | $84,070 | $101,990 |
| 2015 | $7,246 | $214,760 | $103,040 | $111,720 |
| 2014 | $7,134 | $214,760 | $103,040 | $111,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map