17 Kellogg St Granby, MA 01033
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Kellogg St, Granby, MA 01033 and is currently estimated at $450,498, approximately $244 per square foot. 17 Kellogg St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including East Meadow School, Granby Junior/Senior High School, and Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1986
Bought by
Lafleur Gerard P and Thibault Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafleur Gerard P | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafleur Gerard P | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Lafleur Gerard P | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,632 | $431,500 | $96,000 | $335,500 |
| 2024 | $6,698 | $436,900 | $91,200 | $345,700 |
| 2023 | $6,492 | $379,400 | $81,600 | $297,800 |
| 2022 | $6,408 | $336,200 | $81,600 | $254,600 |
| 2021 | $6,225 | $313,600 | $81,600 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $6,022 | $304,600 | $79,200 | $225,400 |
| 2019 | $5,984 | $309,100 | $98,400 | $210,700 |
| 2018 | $5,788 | $290,400 | $98,400 | $192,000 |
| 2017 | $5,256 | $290,400 | $98,400 | $192,000 |
| 2016 | $5,084 | $269,400 | $91,200 | $178,200 |
| 2015 | $4,933 | $269,400 | $91,200 | $178,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map