17 Laptop Loop Roberts, MT 59070
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $493,766
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Laptop Loop, Roberts, MT 59070 and is currently estimated at $441,192, approximately $294 per square foot. 17 Laptop Loop is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Roberts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Dot Calm Ranches Subdivsion Ll
Bought by
Dimich Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Outstanding Balance
$168,713
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,479
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimich Andrew | $239,875 | Carbon Cnty Abs & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimich Andrew | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |