35 Laptop Loop Roberts, MT 59070
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $494,072
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Laptop Loop, Roberts, MT 59070 and is currently estimated at $425,518, approximately $293 per square foot. 35 Laptop Loop is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Roberts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Bought by
Dot Calm Ranches Subdivision Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dot Calm Ranches Subdivision Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $455,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $359,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $359,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $826 | $124,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $142 | $20,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $597 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $781 | $11,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $81 | $11,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $17,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $115 | $17,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $288 | $23,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records