17 Milwaukee Ln Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $157,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Milwaukee Ln, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $154,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 17 Milwaukee Ln is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Elkview Middle School, Herbert Hoover High School, and Elk Valley Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $6,600 | $6,300 | $300 |
| 2024 | $166 | $6,600 | $6,300 | $300 |
| 2023 | $165 | $6,540 | $6,300 | $240 |
| 2022 | $165 | $6,540 | $6,300 | $240 |
| 2021 | $165 | $6,540 | $6,300 | $240 |
| 2020 | $165 | $6,540 | $6,300 | $240 |
| 2019 | $165 | $6,540 | $6,300 | $240 |
| 2018 | $147 | $6,540 | $6,300 | $240 |
| 2017 | $147 | $6,540 | $6,300 | $240 |
| 2016 | $387 | $34,380 | $6,300 | $28,080 |
| 2015 | $386 | $34,380 | $6,300 | $28,080 |
| 2014 | $376 | $34,020 | $6,300 | $27,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map