17 Palm Beach Ln Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,249,000 - $1,484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Palm Beach Ln, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,395,275, approximately $662 per square foot. 17 Palm Beach Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Kantor Abbe L and Grindali Olney M
Bought by
Grindall Olney and Kantor Abbe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,343
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,113,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Kantor Abbe L and Grindall Olney M
Bought by
Grindall Olney and Kantor Abbe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,343
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,113,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Kantor Abbe
Bought by
Kantor Abbe L and Grindall Olney M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Grindall Olney
Bought by
Kantor Abbe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grindall Olney | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kantor Abbe L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grindall Olney | -- | None Available | |
| Kantor Abbe L | -- | None Available | |
| Kantor Abbe | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kantor Abbe L | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Kantor Abbe | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,878 | $399,040 | $129,439 | $276,601 |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $391,079 | $126,901 | $271,178 |
| 2023 | $5,643 | $390,274 | $124,413 | $265,861 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | $375,621 | $121,973 | $260,648 |
| 2021 | $5,362 | $368,120 | $119,582 | $255,538 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $371,274 | $118,356 | $252,918 |
| 2019 | $5,903 | $363,996 | $116,036 | $247,960 |
| 2018 | $5,768 | $356,859 | $113,761 | $243,098 |
| 2017 | $5,535 | $349,862 | $111,530 | $238,332 |
| 2016 | $5,529 | $343,004 | $109,344 | $233,660 |
| 2015 | $5,507 | $337,853 | $107,702 | $230,151 |
| 2014 | $5,288 | $331,237 | $105,593 | $225,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map