7 Purcell Dr Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,401,876
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Purcell Dr, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,337,469, approximately $634 per square foot. 7 Purcell Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2016
Sold by
Blaylock Delbert R and Blaylock Lora L
Bought by
Lewis Andrew and Lewis Nancy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,506
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,096,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Blaylock Delbert R and Blaylock Lora L
Bought by
Blaylock Delbert R and Blaylock Lora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Blaylock Delbert R and Blaylock Lora L
Bought by
Blaylock Delbert R and Blaylock Lora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Blaylock Delbert R and Blaylock Lora L
Bought by
Blaylock Delbert R and Blaylock Lora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Blaylock Delbert H and Blaylock Lora L
Bought by
Blaylock Delbert and Blaylock Lora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Blaylock Delbert R and Blaylock Lora L
Bought by
Blaylock Delbert R and Blaylock Lora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Blaylock Delbert R and Blaylock Lora L
Bought by
Blaylock Delbert R and Blaylock Lora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Monie Quen Matthew and Monie Woon
Bought by
Blaylock Delbert R and Blaylock Lora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Andrew | $900,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Blaylock Delbert R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Blaylock Delbert R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Blaylock Delbert R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Blaylock Delbert R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Blaylock Delbert | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Blaylock Delbert R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Blaylock Delbert R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Blaylock Delbert R | $300,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Andrew | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaylock Delbert R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaylock Delbert R | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaylock Delbert | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaylock Delbert R | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaylock Delbert R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,452 | $1,034,128 | $288,922 | $752,206 |
| 2024 | $13,452 | $1,013,715 | $283,257 | $737,458 |
| 2023 | $12,886 | $1,000,707 | $277,705 | $723,002 |
| 2022 | $12,570 | $974,085 | $272,260 | $708,825 |
| 2021 | $13,461 | $954,850 | $266,922 | $694,928 |
| 2020 | $13,299 | $951,991 | $264,186 | $687,805 |
| 2019 | $12,619 | $933,328 | $259,007 | $674,321 |
| 2018 | $12,300 | $915,034 | $253,930 | $661,104 |
| 2017 | $11,833 | $900,000 | $270,000 | $630,000 |
| 2016 | $6,496 | $426,417 | $127,925 | $298,492 |
| 2015 | $6,472 | $420,014 | $126,004 | $294,010 |
| 2014 | $6,202 | $411,787 | $123,536 | $288,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map