17 Pelham Ln New Haven, CT 06511
Beaver Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Pelham Ln, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $437,037, approximately $206 per square foot. 17 Pelham Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Beecher School, Elm City Montessori School, and Yeshiva Gedolah Rabbinical Inst.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,277 | $210,070 | $47,600 | $162,470 |
| 2024 | $8,088 | $210,070 | $47,600 | $162,470 |
| 2023 | $7,815 | $210,070 | $47,600 | $162,470 |
| 2022 | $8,350 | $210,070 | $47,600 | $162,470 |
| 2021 | $6,543 | $149,100 | $19,670 | $129,430 |
| 2020 | $6,543 | $149,100 | $19,670 | $129,430 |
| 2019 | $6,408 | $149,100 | $19,670 | $129,430 |
| 2018 | $6,408 | $149,100 | $19,670 | $129,430 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $149,100 | $19,670 | $129,430 |
| 2016 | $6,009 | $144,620 | $19,040 | $125,580 |
| 2015 | $6,009 | $144,620 | $19,040 | $125,580 |
| 2014 | $6,009 | $144,620 | $19,040 | $125,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map