17 Strawberry St Richmond, VA 23220
The Fan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,301 - $470,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Strawberry St, Richmond, VA 23220 and is currently estimated at $433,075, approximately $343 per square foot. 17 Strawberry St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Dogwood Middle School, Open High School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,428 | $396,000 | $215,000 | $181,000 |
| 2025 | $4,116 | $369,000 | $215,000 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $343,000 | $200,000 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $340,000 | $200,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $287,000 | $160,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $246,000 | $125,000 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $237,000 | $125,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $209,000 | $110,000 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $194,000 | $85,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $190,000 | $85,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $185,000 | $85,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $160,000 | $85,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map